Explore Our CE Certified Door Closer Range
Ten CE certified door closers, from light interior doors to heavy duty and cam action entrances. Every model below is listed on our CE category page, so one click opens the complete range.

204 Series Heavy Duty Square Door Closer
- Power sizeEN2–4
- Door weight25–85 kg
- Door width1100 mm
- Featuresback check

2025 Series Square Door Closer, CE Adjustable
- Power sizeEN1–4 / EN2–5
- Door weight15–120 kg
- Door width1250 mm


500 Series Premium Door Closer
- Power sizeEN3–5
- Door width1250 mm
- Features−45℃ oil option

500BC Series Door Closer with Back Check
- Power sizeEN3–5
- Door width1250 mm
- Featuresbuilt-in back check

600 Series Budget Door Closer
- Power sizeEN3–5
- Featuresadjustable closing speed
- Features603 Certifire


3303 Series Triangular Door Closer
- Power sizeEN2–4
- Door width1000 mm
- Featureshold-open option

3234 Series Round-back Door Closer
- Power sizeEN2–4
- Door width1100 mm
- Featuresback check

CE Door Closer Specifications & Selection Guide
Select by door weight, door width, EN power size and function. The CE models confirmed on our category page cover EN1–5, door weights of about 15–120 kg and door widths up to 1250 mm.
Choose the Right EN Power Size for Your Door
| Model | EN Power Size | Door Weight | Max Door Width | Main Function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025BC SL | EN1–4 | 15–80 kg | 1100 mm | Adjustable power, back check, slide arm |
| 2025BC | EN2–5 | 20–120 kg | 1250 mm | Adjustable power, back check, delayed action (DA version) |
| 9024BCDA / 9036BCDA | EN2–4 / EN3–6 | On request | 1400 mm (9036BCDA) | Adjustable power, back check, delayed action |
| 204BC | EN2–4 | 25–85 kg | 1100 mm | Heavy duty square body, back check |
| 500 / 500BC | EN3–5 | About 40–120 kg | 1250 mm | Premium; back check on 500BC; −45℃ oil option on 500 |
| 530 | EN3 | 40–65 kg | 950 mm | Budget, fixed power |
| 600 (603 Certifire) | EN3–5 | On request | On request | Budget commercial |
| 703 / 704 / 705 | EN3–5 | On request | On request | Classic; back check on 704 / 705 |
| 3303 | EN2–4 | On request | 1000 mm | Triangular design |
| 3234BC | EN2–4 | On request | 1100 mm | Round-back design, back check |
EN 1154 defines the power size classes. Weight and width limits depend on EN size and installation, and our engineers confirm the final model for each door.
Closing Functions and the Projects They Suit
| Function | Best For | Available On |
|---|---|---|
| Closing and latching speed | Independent adjustment for each door | All CE series |
| Adjustable power | One model for different door weights, fewer SKUs | 2025, 9000 |
| Fixed power | Standard projects and regular stock by EN size | 530 and other fixed power models |
| Back check | High traffic, wind pressure, fast opening shock | 2025BC, 204 (option), 500BC, 3234BC, 704, 705 |
| Delayed action | Hospitals, public buildings, extra time for children, older people and people with limited mobility | 2025 DA, 9000 |
| Hold-open arm | Doors that must stay open; fire doors must follow fire rules | Optional on several series |
| −45℃ anti-freeze oil | Very cold regions | 500 Series (selected configurations) |
Installation Options
- Standard and parallel arm installation
- Top jamb installation
- Slide arm on selected models: 2025 (standard and slide arm versions), and selected 500, 600, 700 and 3234 models
Doors and Applications
- Doors: wood doors and metal doors
- Buildings: offices, malls, hotels, restaurants, hospitals, schools, airports, apartments, factories
- Special doors: stairwells, emergency exit passages and fire doors. For fire doors, check the model against the door assembly test file.
CE & EN 1154 Compliance for Project Approval
Different projects ask for different papers. Tell us the model, project type and destination, and we confirm which documents apply.
Documents We Can Supply
- Certificate of Constancy of Performance
- Declaration of Performance (DoP)
- Related test reports
- Test Verification of Conformity
- UL Certificate of Compliance
Separate Standards, Separate Checks
- CE / EN 1154: closer performance, power size, durability
- EN 1634: fire door testing
- Warringtonfire Certifire: models such as 603 and 9024
- UL and ANSI/BHMA: North American projects
How to Confirm for Your Project
- Send the model and target country.
- Tell us if it is for a fire door, commercial door or public building.
- We check the certificate scope against the model, installation and door assembly.
Why Choose OUBAO as Your Door Closer Manufacturer in China?

Vertically Integrated Factory
- Since 1987, 106,000 ㎡ production base
- Capacity: 6 million door closers and 1.5 million magnetic locks per year
- In-house process: mold development, die casting, precision CNC machining, vacuum oil filling, assembly
- Result: predictable lead times and one source for quality control

Precision Hydraulics
- Piston-to-cylinder clearance of 0.005–0.015 mm
- Precision boring and honing
- High-pressure cold chamber die casting reduces body pores
- Vacuum oil filling removes air bubbles
- German FUCHS hydraulic oil for sealing and temperature stability

7 Pre-Shipment Tests
- 100% individual functional and latching verification
- Automatic cycle verification
- Hydraulic damping verification
- Endurance testing
- −45℃ low-temperature testing
- 72–96 hours salt spray testing
- Raw material spectral analysis

Batch Consistency: 3 Controls
- Raw material: spectral analysis
- Machining: CNC at 0.01–0.015 mm
- Every unit: 100% functional and latching check, automatic cycle test, 180° to 0° calibration

Climate Performance
- Hydraulic performance range listed as −45℃ to 50℃. Confirm the exact model and conditions with us.
- 500 Series: optional −45℃ anti-freeze oil.
- CNAS laboratory endurance capability: up to 2,000,000 cycles. This is laboratory test capability, not a per-unit factory test.

Traceability and 5-Year Warranty
- Batch quality control and traceability.
- 5-year warranty on CE door closers.
- Lower long-term after-sales cost for distributors.
OEM & ODM Door Closer Manufacturing for Global Brands
Private Label and Custom Engineering
- Brand: logo or label, surface finish, private label packaging.
- Function: spring strength, closing and latching speed, back check, delayed action.
- Configuration: adjustable back check, standard or hold-open arm, extreme cold hydraulic options.
- Engineering: 50+ engineers review mold, structure and custom designs.
CE Responsibility and Retesting
Changing a logo or model name does not by itself change test results. A brand that sells under its own name as manufacturer takes on CE and DoP duties, and we provide technical files to help. Colors, finishes and labels usually need no retest. Changes to the valve body, hydraulic chamber or spring usually need re-evaluation, and fire door changes are checked separately.
MOQ, Samples and Lead Time
- MOQ: generally 300–1,000 pieces by product; medium batches of 300–500 pcs are supported. Custom OEM projects are quoted individually.
- Samples: sample and freight fees are paid first and credited in full against your first bulk order.
- Lead time: about 35 days standard; 4–6 weeks for OEM / ODM.
- Warranty: 5 years.
CE Door Closer Solutions for International Markets
Europe & Russia
EN 1154 documents, project files and fire door selection support. For cold climates, selected 500 Series configurations offer −45℃ hydraulic oil.
Middle East & Southeast Asia
Heavy duty door closers with back check for busy commercial sites, and standard models for 300–500 pcs orders. We supply by regional policy to avoid channel conflict.
Americas, Africa & Emerging Markets
Bulk supply with export packaging and after-sales support. ANSI/BHMA, UL and accessibility needs are matched to local standards per project.
Frequently Asked Questions About CE Door Closer Manufacturing
What should I include in a bulk door closer RFQ?
How does OUBAO prevent hydraulic oil leakage?
How do you keep batch-to-batch consistency?
What is a cam action door closer and when should I choose it?
Contact Us




